Privacy policy

Data protection at a glance

General Information

The following information gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our Privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is done by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one part by notifying us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data will be collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure the correct provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to request the rectification, blocking or deletion of such data. You can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint for further questions about the subject of data protection. In addition, you are entitled to a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Third-party analysis tools and tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be evaluated statistically. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually done anonymously; The surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can disagree with this analysis or prevent it from being used by certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can disagree with this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of opposition in this privacy statement.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy statement explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose that happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect the data from access by third parties.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible body for the data processing on this website is:

Jump ‘ n Fly Trampoline Park GmbH

Dreieichstr. 15

64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf

Email: Info@jumpnfly.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing processes are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message will be sent to us by e-mail. The legality of the data processing until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of data protection violations, the person concerned is entitled to a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state Commissioner of the federal State in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found in the following link: Https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to Data transferability

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in the performance of a contract, delivered to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person responsible, this is only possible if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This page uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as a page operator. An encrypted connection is recognized by the fact that the browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and to the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have at all times the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to rectification, blocking or Deletion of this data. For this as well as for further questions about personal data you can contact us at any time under the address given in the imprint.

Opposition to advertising mails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information materials not expressly requested is hereby rejected. The operators of the sites expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The Internet pages use some so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and which your browser stores.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude, and the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser Enable. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this site.

Cookies, which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping cart function) are based on article 6 para 1 lit. F DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and optimized provision of its services. As far as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Server Request time
  • IP Address

Merging this data with other data sources is not done.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO, which authorises the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact

If you send us inquiries via contact form, your details will be stored in the request form, including the contact information you provided there for the purpose of processing the request and in case of connection questions with us. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message will be sent to us by e-mail. The legality of the data processing operations until the withdrawal is not affected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us for deletion, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Facebook plugins (like & Share button)

On our pages are plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, integrated. The Facebook plug-ins are recognizable by the Facebook logo or the like button on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. This will give Facebook the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “like Button” while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that as a provider of the pages we do not receive any knowledge of the contents of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook privacy statement at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook account.

5. Analysis Tools and Advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses features of the Web Analytics service. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow you to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing the user behaviour in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from capturing the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by using the browser plugin available at the following link Download and install: Https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from capturing your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your data on future visits to this site:

Disable Google Analytics

For more information on how to handle user data in Google Analytics, see the Google Privacy policy: Https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking

This site uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

We use the so-called conversion tracking as part of Google AdWords. When you click on a Google-switched ad, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser places on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and do not serve the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers will see the total number of users who clicked on your ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, you do not receive any information that allows users to identify themselves personally. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you may object to this usage by simply disabling the Google conversion tracking cookie from your Internet browser under User preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing the user behaviour in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking, please see the Google Privacy policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude, and the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser Enable. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this site.

6. Plugins and tools

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins of the Vimeo video portal. Provider is the Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Vimeo plug-in, you will be connected to the servers of Vimeo. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. Also, Vimeo obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or you do not have an account with Vimeo. The information that Vimeo collects is sent to the Vimeo server in the United States.

When you are logged in to your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to directly associate your browsing behavior with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please see the Vimeo Privacy Policy at: Https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web fonts

This page uses Web fonts provided by Google to provide a uniform representation of fonts. When you call a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display text and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This makes Google aware that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web fonts, see Https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq And in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This page uses an API to use the map service Google Maps. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and the easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

For more information on how to use user data, please see the Google Privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Webclimber

The Web Climber page is responsible for booking our services.

Commdoo

Our payments are made via the Commdoo platform.